Yuankengkou, China Page

Other names: 园坑口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2286 Longitude 115.2933 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17811

Weather Charts


Yuankengkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuankengkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuankengkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutoukeng (2.1 nm)
Xinchuancun (2.3 nm)
Xialetian (2.7 nm)
Xiayao (3.1 nm)
Shangying (1.4 nm)
Yashazhang (1.6 nm)
Huyangli (1.7 nm)
Fozi'ao (2.3 nm)
Fengtangmian (3.0 nm)
Zhumakeng (3.3 nm)
Zhangduli (1.4 nm)
Gaokeng (2.2 nm)
Zhongxin (2.2 nm)
Zhaili (2.3 nm)
Litang (2.7 nm)
Piaotang (1.2 nm)
Matoushan (2.3 nm)
Huangling (2.6 nm)
Huanglingzhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 25 nm E 100
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm E 87
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm E 80 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 80 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 77 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Longchuan Railway Station
12.1 nm SE Qiling
17.1 nm E Daping, Meizhou
20.5 nm E Yetang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:16 2016