Zhaili, China Page

Other names: 寨里

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2155 Longitude 115.3329 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32320

Weather Charts


Zhaili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gaokeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuankengkou (2.3 nm)
Piaotang (2.7 nm)
Zhongxin (0.9 nm)
Litang (1.1 nm)
Zhangduli (1.4 nm)
Shuiqi (2.3 nm)
Yashazhang (2.6 nm)
Damiaowei (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Xiaomiao (2.2 nm)
Shangwei (2.2 nm)
Matoushan (1.1 nm)
Songrenchang (1.7 nm)
Dongwang (2.4 nm)
Huangling (2.5 nm)
Baikeng (2.8 nm)
Huanglingzhai (3.1 nm)
Chengtang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 23 nm E 99
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 42 nm E 85
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 44 nm E 79 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 75 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 80 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Longchuan Railway Station
10.1 nm SE Qiling
15.4 nm NE Daping, Meizhou
18.2 nm E Yetang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:58 2016