Youfupai, China Page

Other names: 有福排

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2803 Longitude 115.3575 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13320

Weather Charts


Youfupai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfupai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfupai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikengli (1.1 nm)
Gaoluxia (2.5 nm)
Shuihuaba (0.3 nm)
Hukou (1.1 nm)
Shangwan (1.2 nm)
Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Huangdongtang (2.1 nm)
Weidong (3.0 nm)
Liantangdu (3.1 nm)
Xiheling (1.5 nm)
Dalingtou (1.6 nm)
Longbang (1.6 nm)
Wujiaolou (2.6 nm)
Damiaowei (1.3 nm)
Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Shuiqi (1.8 nm)
Langtou (2.2 nm)
Litang (3.0 nm)
Zhongxin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 23 nm E 109
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm E 91
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm E 84 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 76 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 84 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Longchuan Railway Station
12.7 nm SE Qiling
12.8 nm E Daping, Meizhou
17.6 nm NE Luogang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016