Jiaokengwei, China Page

Other names: 蕉坑圩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6002 Longitude 115.5679 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44346

Weather Charts


Jiaokengwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokengwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokengwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshuping (2.0 nm)
Shanbei (2.2 nm)
Dajingli (2.8 nm)
Xiayou (2.9 nm)
Daqiaotou (1.2 nm)
Dahuaitang (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.0 nm)
Xikeng (3.0 nm)
Douyan (3.6 nm)
Diaoshenpai (1.2 nm)
Aoxia (1.4 nm)
Xianghu (1.9 nm)
Zhonghecun (3.2 nm)
Chatouxia (1.1 nm)
Sankoutang (2.1 nm)
Aobei (2.6 nm)
Paili (2.7 nm)
Laochating (3.0 nm)
Eluanduan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 28 nm S 159
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm E 115 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 35 nm E 124
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 81 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
6.3 nm S Ductina
11.3 nm S Luogang, Meizhou
13.9 nm SE Huanghuai
14.9 nm SE Huangbei, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:03 2016