Aobei, China Page

Other names: 垇背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5570 Longitude 115.5724 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35447

Weather Charts


Aobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paili (0.8 nm)
Fuxicun (1.8 nm)
Eluanduan (1.9 nm)
Shanbei (2.1 nm)
Dajingli (2.4 nm)
Tianyuqi (3.3 nm)
Sankoutang (0.6 nm)
Chatouxia (1.7 nm)
Jiaokengwei (2.6 nm)
Aoxia (2.6 nm)
Laochating (1.7 nm)
Shixia (2.5 nm)
Zhonghecun (3.0 nm)
Paiweizui (1.5 nm)
Canxing (1.5 nm)
Zhongkeng (2.5 nm)
Xinweili (2.6 nm)
Paishang (2.9 nm)
Lishi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 26 nm S 157
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 33 nm E 112 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 33 nm E 121
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 78 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 88 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
3.7 nm SE Ductina
8.8 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
12.4 nm SE Huanghuai
12.9 nm SE Huangbei, Meizhou
13.7 nm S Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:01 2016