Paishang, China Page

Other names: 排上

Latitude 24.5082 Longitude 115.5681 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32391
Mid-range map of Paishang Large range map of Paishang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinweili (1.3 nm)
Tianyuqi (2.6 nm)
Ma'anshi (2.7 nm)
Beitang (2.7 nm)
Canxing (1.7 nm)
Paiweizui (2.3 nm)
Fuxicun (2.7 nm)
Eluanduan (2.7 nm)
Paili (2.9 nm)
Aobei (2.9 nm)
Lishi (1.2 nm)
Zhongkeng (1.7 nm)
Aotou (2.1 nm)
Huxing (2.3 nm)
Shixia (3.0 nm)
Huyangtou (1.0 nm)
Zhongcun (1.5 nm)
Shexia (2.6 nm)
Dalingpai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 23 nm S 154
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 32 nm E 116
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 32 nm E 107 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 76 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Luofu, Meizhou
1.8 nm E Ductina
6.4 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
10.7 nm S Daping, Meizhou
11.3 nm SE Huangbei, Meizhou
11.7 nm E Huanghuai

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:56 2016