Beitang, China Page

Other names: 北塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5066 Longitude 115.5190 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14677

Weather Charts


Beitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingbei (3.0 nm) Sanduxi (0.9 nm)
Tianyuqi (1.1 nm)
Bikengli (2.2 nm)
Xiankengli (2.4 nm)
Da'antang (2.4 nm)
Futangcun (2.4 nm)
Eluanduan (2.6 nm)
Fuxicun (2.6 nm)
Chenwu (3.6 nm)
Xinweili (1.8 nm)
Huyangtou (2.2 nm)
Canxing (2.7 nm)
Paishang (2.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.4 nm)
Ma'anshi (1.5 nm)
Laomingtang (1.9 nm)
Shexia (2.8 nm)
Dalingpai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 25 nm S 148
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm E 114
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm E 105 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 78 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Luofu, Meizhou
4.4 nm E Ductina
8.2 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
11.2 nm S Daping, Meizhou
13.6 nm SE Huangbei, Meizhou
14.3 nm E Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016