Daqiaotou, China Page

Other names: 大桥头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6176 Longitude 115.5769 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46319

Weather Charts


Daqiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuaitang (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.9 nm)
Nanshuping (2.6 nm)
Dutianhe (3.5 nm)
Xikeng (1.9 nm)
Douyan (2.6 nm)
Pingshang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyuanfeng (3.1 nm)
Diaoshenpai (0.5 nm)
Xianghu (1.0 nm)
Zhonghecun (3.3 nm)
Daxin (3.6 nm)
Jiaokengwei (1.2 nm)
Aoxia (1.6 nm)
Chatouxia (2.2 nm)
Sankoutang (3.1 nm)
Shanbei (3.3 nm)
Aobei (3.6 nm)
Laochating (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 29 nm S 160
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm E 117 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 35 nm E 126
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 81 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
7.2 nm S Ductina
12.1 nm S Luogang, Meizhou
14.2 nm SE Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:05 2016