Xikeng, China Page

Other names: 西坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6472 Longitude 115.5881 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44419

Weather Charts


Xikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douyan (1.1 nm)
Dahuaitang (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyuanfeng (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.8 nm)
Pingshang (1.1 nm)
Zhongxinfeng (2.3 nm)
Aoshang (2.7 nm)
Xiaofeng (3.0 nm)
Lizi Kengwei (3.1 nm)
Shangtang (3.5 nm)
Datian (2.4 nm)
Shigongdi (2.9 nm)
Xihu (3.2 nm)
Pengpihu (3.2 nm)
Xianghu (1.7 nm)
Daqiaotou (1.9 nm)
Diaoshenpai (2.0 nm)
Jiaokengwei (3.0 nm)
Aoxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 31 nm S 162
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm E 120 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm E 129
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 82 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
8.9 nm S Ductina
13.7 nm S Luogang, Meizhou
14.9 nm SE Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:03 2016