Gongtang, China Page

Other names: 弓塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1789 Longitude 115.3858 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26269

Weather Charts


Gongtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baikeng (1.2 nm)
Dongwang (1.9 nm)
Songrenchang (2.5 nm)
Jingtangpai (3.0 nm)
Zhaili (3.6 nm)
Gaokeng (3.8 nm)
Huanghuacun (1.6 nm)
Xiaomiao (2.3 nm)
Shangwei (2.6 nm)
Muqiantang (2.9 nm)
Xuetangpai (3.3 nm)
Citangli (1.2 nm)
Lantangmian (2.9 nm)
Chengjiangshan (3.6 nm)
Xinshiqiao (0.6 nm)
Shantangli (1.8 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.9 nm)
Yapokeng (3.0 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 20 nm E 94
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm E 82
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm E 75 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 80 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Qiling
9.2 nm SW Longchuan Railway Station
14.2 nm NE Daping, Meizhou
15.3 nm E Yetang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:34 2016