Lantangmian, China Page

Other names: 兰塘面

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1967 Longitude 115.4347 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20157

Weather Charts


Lantangmian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantangmian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantangmian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Citangli (2.0 nm)
Huanghuacun (2.2 nm)
Gongtang (2.9 nm)
Xuetangpai (3.2 nm)
Xinshiqiao (3.2 nm)
Qianli (1.6 nm)
Muqiantang (2.0 nm)
Yangchunzhai (2.2 nm)
Dongguandi (2.7 nm)
Zhutang (2.9 nm)
Zhutangkeng (3.0 nm)
Baishitou (3.0 nm)
Aobeihou (0.9 nm)
Jinxiangba (2.1 nm)
Gutang (2.6 nm)
Baishuxia (2.9 nm)
Chengjiangshan (1.3 nm)
Xintian (2.5 nm)
Longguping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 17 nm E 99
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm E 83
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm E 76 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 70 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 82 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Qiling
11.5 nm NE Daping, Meizhou
12.1 nm SW Longchuan Railway Station
12.6 nm E Yetang, Meizhou
14.6 nm E Xinbei, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:11 2016