Yapokeng, China Page

Other names: 亚婆坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1292 Longitude 115.3858 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20936

Weather Charts


Yapokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yapokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yapokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuikeng (1.7 nm)
Dengxintang (2.5 nm)
Jingtangpai (2.8 nm)
Chengbaokeng (3.2 nm)
Meizishu (3.5 nm)
Shantangli (1.5 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.9 nm)
Xinshiqiao (2.4 nm)
Citangli (2.9 nm)
Gongtang (3.0 nm)
Baikeng (3.1 nm)
Dongwang (3.6 nm)
Shifucun (1.9 nm) Xiahuangtian (1.2 nm)
Yangtang (2.0 nm)
Shizikeng (2.7 nm)
Gaofen (3.2 nm)
Datangdu (3.2 nm)
Luogengshui (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 20 nm E 86
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm E 78
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm E 71 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 70 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 77 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Qiling
8.4 nm W Longchuan Railway Station
14.0 nm SE Tanxia, Wuhua County
16.2 nm NE Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:18 2016