Chengbaokeng, China Page

Other names: 成宝坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1083 Longitude 115.3322 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40745

Weather Charts


Chengbaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengbaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengbaokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoqianhu (1.5 nm)
Xiabanqiao (1.8 nm)
Jianxia (2.1 nm)
Zhuyuanxia (2.5 nm)
Fengrenxu (3.2 nm)
Meizishu (1.5 nm)
Dashuikeng (1.8 nm)
Jingtangpai (2.5 nm)
Dengpotou (3.0 nm)
Fenshui'ao (3.3 nm)
Dengxintang (0.8 nm)
Yangtang (2.1 nm)
Xiahuangtian (3.1 nm)
Shangbanqiao (1.2 nm)
Datangdu (1.7 nm)
Helukou (2.3 nm)
Xinjing (2.6 nm)
Getengping (3.2 nm)
Daping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 23 nm E 83
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm E 77
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm E 71 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 75 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 72 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Longchuan Railway Station
6.7 nm E Qiling
15.1 nm SE Tanxia, Wuhua County
19.6 nm S Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:16 2016