Zhuyuanxia, China Page

Other names: 竹园下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0900 Longitude 115.2906 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 26E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66881

Weather Charts


Zhuyuanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangaotang (2.1 nm)
Wuliting (3.1 nm)
Lengshuitang (3.3 nm)
Jianxia (1.0 nm)
Miaoqianhu (1.8 nm)
Chashanxia (2.6 nm)
Fengrenxu (2.8 nm)
Meizishu (3.0 nm)
Dengpotou (3.4 nm)
Xiabanqiao (1.0 nm)
Shangbanqiao (1.6 nm)
Xinjing (2.5 nm)
Chengbaokeng (2.5 nm)
Helukou (3.2 nm)
Liuhu (1.4 nm)
Runan (2.1 nm)
Getengping (2.6 nm)
Taozikeng (3.1 nm)
Mai'ao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 25 nm E 82
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm E 76
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm E 71 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 73 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 73 nm E 115 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Longchuan Railway Station
8.8 nm E Qiling
16.3 nm SE Tanxia, Wuhua County
19.5 nm SE Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:02 2016