Xinjing, China Page

Other names: 新径

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0658 Longitude 115.3286 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 43E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29065

Weather Charts


Xinjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Runan (1.6 nm)
Liuhu (2.4 nm)
Zhuyuanxia (2.5 nm)
Shangbanqiao (1.6 nm)
Xiabanqiao (1.7 nm)
Chengbaokeng (2.6 nm)
Dengxintang (2.7 nm)
Helukou (1.0 nm)
Datangdu (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.1 nm)
Gaofen (2.9 nm)
Yangtang (3.0 nm)
Getengping (0.8 nm)
Tianxintun (1.2 nm)
Taozikeng (1.6 nm)
Laowuxia (2.3 nm)
Gaotang (2.5 nm)
Renjiangxia (2.8 nm)
Taling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 24 nm E 77
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm E 74
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 47 nm E 68 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 72 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm E 115 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Longchuan Railway Station
6.8 nm E Qiling
13.7 nm SE Tanxia, Wuhua County
17.3 nm S Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:16 2016