Gongqian, China Page

Other names: 宫前

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.5599 Longitude 116.0161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18307
Mid-range map of Gongqian Large range map of Gongqian

Weather Charts


Gongqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoli (1.2 nm)
Xiashan (2.1 nm)
Retuocun (2.4 nm)
Gongxia (2.9 nm)
Lanyutang (2.8 nm)
Maotang (1.4 nm)
Xiwei (2.4 nm)
Leigongkeng (2.6 nm)
Xiahuangdi (2.8 nm)
Shangkengwei (2.8 nm)
Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Youjiankeng (3.3 nm)
Libitan (1.7 nm)
Dongheling (2.9 nm)
Hebei (1.1 nm)
Yasouli (2.5 nm)
Qishang (2.7 nm)
Buxinping (3.0 nm)
Shangyu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 14 nm S 153 China Southern
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 18 nm S 165
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 28 nm S 209
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm N 30 Juneyao
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Pingyuan County, Guangdong
10.4 nm NE Jiaoling County
14.2 nm SW Huanghuai
15.4 nm S Jiaoling Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:43:55 2015