Jiaoli, China Page

Other names: 角里

Latitude 24.5708 Longitude 115.9971 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19395
Mid-range map of Jiaoli Large range map of Jiaoli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshancun (0.3 nm)
Xiaozhecun (1.4 nm)
Gongxia (1.6 nm)
Lanyutang (1.9 nm)
Xiwei (1.3 nm)
Xiahuangdi (2.1 nm)
Xiahuangdicun (2.1 nm)
Jiaoliucun (2.4 nm)
Shuikou (2.6 nm)
Jiaoxinkeng (2.6 nm)
Gongqian (1.2 nm)
Maotang (1.4 nm)
Hankengcun (1.5 nm)
Shangkengwei (2.9 nm)
Hebei (1.9 nm)
Xiashan (1.9 nm)
Rezhecun (2.2 nm)
Retuocun (2.2 nm)
Youshangcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 15 nm S 150 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 19 nm S 162
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 28 nm S 207
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 67 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm N 31 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Pingyuan County, Guangdong
10.9 nm NE Jiaoling County
13.5 nm SW Huanghuai
16.3 nm S Jiaoling Prison

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:16 2016