Xiahuangdi, China Page

Other names: 下黄地

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6036 Longitude 116.0098 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17737
Mid-range map of Xiahuangdi Large range map of Xiahuangdi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwei (1.2 nm)
Jiaoxinkeng (1.5 nm)
Jiaoliucun (1.9 nm)
Xiaozhecun (2.1 nm)
Shuikou (2.1 nm)
Gongxia (2.2 nm)
Yaoqiankengzi (2.6 nm)
Zhongcun (1.1 nm)
Ruozhutang (2.6 nm)
Xiahuangdicun (0.3 nm)
Shangkengwei (1.4 nm)
Leigongkeng (1.8 nm)
Dazhaitang (2.4 nm)
Youjiankeng (2.6 nm)
Maotang (1.3 nm)
Hankengcun (2.1 nm)
Jiaoli (2.1 nm)
Shangshancun (2.4 nm)
Gongqian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 16 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 20 nm S 166
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 30 nm S 206
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm S 156 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm N 31 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Pingyuan County, Guangdong
9.4 nm NE Jiaoling County
14.8 nm N 116th meridian east
15.1 nm SW Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:57:04 2016