Qishang, China Page

Other names: 磜上

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5147 Longitude 116.0142 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23143

Weather Charts


Qishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reshuicun (1.6 nm)
Yuanjing (1.6 nm)
Buxinping (1.7 nm)
Rezhecun (2.2 nm)
Retuocun (2.3 nm)
Xiashan (2.4 nm)
Youshangcun (2.5 nm)
Guapingshang (2.5 nm)
Hebei (1.7 nm)
Libitan (2.1 nm)
Gongqian (2.7 nm)
Yasouli (1.0 nm)
Shangshe (1.4 nm)
Huangzhuping (1.5 nm)
Liantangjiao (2.3 nm)
Gaonancun (2.6 nm)
Tangdunshang (2.6 nm)
Gaoqi (2.8 nm)
Jiazhuangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 11 nm S 146 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 15 nm S 162
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 26 nm S 212
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 63 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm N 29 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Pingyuan County, Guangdong
12.3 nm NE Jiaoling County
12.9 nm S Jiaoling Prison
13.0 nm SE Jiaying University
13.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
13.2 nm SE Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.7 nm SE Jianying Memorial Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:43 2016