Cuntou, China Page

Other names: 村头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3506 Longitude 116.2677 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 4E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41305

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cuntou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuntou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuntou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaibeishan (1.6 nm)
Yinchangcun (2.2 nm)
Tiantoucun (1.5 nm)
Gangtou (1.5 nm)
Qunfengcun (1.9 nm)
Chengjiangcun (2.2 nm)
Xinyucun (2.3 nm)
Lianhecun (0.6 nm)
Meifucun (1.4 nm)
Xizaibei (1.8 nm)
Huangmeicun (1.8 nm)
Niuxing (1.8 nm)
Tianzili (2.4 nm)
Fengshupai (2.4 nm)
Leifengcun (0.9 nm)
Zhengjuncun (1.3 nm)
Dayuanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongxin (1.8 nm)
Dongxincun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 7 nm W 269 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 10 nm W 240
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 30 nm W 246
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 49 nm S 164 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm N 18 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Jiaying University
8.3 nm SW Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
8.7 nm W Jianying Memorial Bridge
9.0 nm W Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.2 nm W Jiaoling Prison
9.4 nm SW Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:23 2016