Dayuanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 大园庄

Latitude 24.3294 Longitude 116.2708 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32746
Mid-range map of Dayuanzhuang Large range map of Dayuanzhuang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Zhengjuncun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leifengcun (0.9 nm)
Zhaibeishan (2.2 nm)
Fuliang (2.5 nm)
Cuntou (1.3 nm)
Lianhecun (1.6 nm)
Meifucun (1.9 nm)
Niuxing (2.3 nm)
Huangmeicun (2.4 nm)
Tiantoucun (2.7 nm)
Tianzili (2.1 nm)
Yanyan (2.4 nm)
Dongxin (0.6 nm)
Dongxincun (0.6 nm)
Qingtang (1.4 nm)
Zuitoucun (1.5 nm)
Jiudouwo (1.8 nm)
Gangzi Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Wanshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 7 nm W 279 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 10 nm W 247
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 30 nm W 249
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 48 nm S 164 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm N 17 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Jiaying University
8.0 nm W Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
8.5 nm W Jianying Memorial Bridge
9.0 nm W Meizhou
9.0 nm W Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.3 nm SW Sanjiao, Meizhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:20:11 2016