Dongxin, China Page

Other names: 东心

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3210 Longitude 116.2764 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25608

Weather Charts


Dongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongxincun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leifengcun (1.5 nm)
Gangzi Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhengjuncun (0.6 nm)
Dayuanzhuang (0.6 nm)
Cuntou (1.8 nm)
Lianhecun (2.1 nm)
Meifucun (2.2 nm)
Niuxing (2.6 nm)
Qingtang (0.8 nm)
Zuitoucun (0.9 nm)
Tianzili (2.0 nm)
Yanyan (2.1 nm)
Jiudouwo (1.5 nm)
Cengwu (2.1 nm)
Wanshan (2.2 nm)
Lunkengli (2.6 nm)
Chezijing (2.6 nm)
Lixicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 8 nm W 282 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 10 nm W 250
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 30 nm W 250
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 47 nm S 164 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm N 17 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Jiaying University
8.2 nm W Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
8.8 nm W Jianying Memorial Bridge
9.2 nm W Meizhou
9.2 nm W Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.4 nm W Sanjiao, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:24 2016