Changping, China Page

Other names: 长坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3411 Longitude 115.1784 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 42E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Changping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiacun (2.5 nm) Dikeng (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaozhang (3.3 nm)
Laopantian (3.4 nm)
Chizhuping (3.4 nm)
Mingyuelou (4.2 nm)
Shangdianzi (0.9 nm)
Niuhuliao (1.1 nm)
Zuokeng (1.7 nm)
Wuyicun (2.3 nm)
Daheshi (2.3 nm)
Luoxiaping (2.5 nm)
Xichuankeng (3.1 nm)
Xiangya (3.4 nm)
Xingjia (4.1 nm)
Yutiankeng (2.2 nm)
Jianzhang (2.8 nm)
Pingshang (3.2 nm)
Huoshaodian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 36 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm N 33
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 63 nm S 220
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 74 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 80 nm N 40 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW Zijin County
23.7 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
23.6 nm NE Longcun, Wuhua County
26.9 nm SE Xinan, Shanwei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:59 2016