Huoshaodian, China Page

Other names: 火烧店

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2903 Longitude 115.2107 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 39E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Huoshaodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshaodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshaodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshang (1.2 nm)
Jianzhang (2.6 nm)
Shanxia (3.3 nm)
Yutiankeng (1.4 nm)
Xichuankeng (1.6 nm)
Zuokeng (2.1 nm)
Daheshi (2.9 nm)
Niuhuliao (3.0 nm)
Wuyicun (3.6 nm)
Xingjia (1.3 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.2 nm)
Jibu (2.3 nm)
Suzikeng (3.2 nm)
Dabu (2.0 nm)
Bogong'ao (2.2 nm)
Shantangkeng (3.1 nm)
Jiaokengjiao (3.3 nm)
Longshui (3.5 nm)
Zhuzaibu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 36 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 59 nm N 30
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 62 nm S 224
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 72 nm E 77 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW Zijin County
23.6 nm SE Xinan, Shanwei
24.0 nm NE Longcun, Wuhua County
24.8 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:51 2016