Pingshang, China Page

Other names: 坪上

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2893 Longitude 115.1889 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Pingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianzhang (1.4 nm)
Shanxia (2.2 nm)
Sanjiacun (3.5 nm)
Yutiankeng (1.2 nm)
Zuokeng (2.3 nm)
Niuhuliao (3.0 nm)
Changping (3.2 nm)
Daheshi (3.3 nm)
Shangdianzi (3.6 nm)
Huoshaodian (1.2 nm)
Xichuankeng (2.5 nm)
Xingjia (2.5 nm)
Dabu (2.8 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.3 nm)
Bogong'ao (1.8 nm)
Heshuiba (2.8 nm)
Zhuzaibu (3.1 nm)
Jiaokengjiao (3.4 nm)
Shantangkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 35 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm N 31
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 61 nm S 223
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 74 nm E 77 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 82 nm N 39 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NW Zijin County
24.5 nm SE Xinan, Shanwei
24.9 nm NE Longcun, Wuhua County
25.6 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:36 2016