Yangjiaozhang, China Page

Other names: 羊角嶂

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3878 Longitude 115.2083 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 30E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Yangjiaozhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaozhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaozhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laopantian (1.3 nm)
Dikeng (1.9 nm)
Tianxin (1.5 nm)
Shuijingtou (1.8 nm)
Liangheba (2.0 nm)
Guantian (2.7 nm)
Baixilou (2.8 nm)
Liubu (3.0 nm)
Huangdong (1.7 nm)
Shenjiangpu (1.8 nm)
Zhanggongwan (2.5 nm)
Shuixia (3.0 nm)
Luoxiaping (1.2 nm)
Wuyicun (2.4 nm)
Shangdianzi (2.5 nm)
Xiangya (2.6 nm)
Niuhuliao (3.0 nm)
Daheshi (3.1 nm)
Changping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 39 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm N 33
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 66 nm S 220
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm E 81 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 76 nm N 41 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Zijin County
20.6 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
20.7 nm NE Longcun, Wuhua County
27.9 nm NE Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:37 2016