Baixilou, China Page

Other names: 百锡楼

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4251 Longitude 115.1783 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11681

Weather Charts


Baixilou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixilou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixilou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaixia (1.1 nm)
Luchun (1.7 nm)
Dunxia (1.7 nm)
Mingyuelou (2.0 nm)
Getianbu (2.1 nm)
Nankeng (3.0 nm)
Liubu (0.8 nm)
Baimeishu (2.8 nm)
Gaozhen (3.1 nm)
Donggutang (3.2 nm)
Liangheba (0.9 nm)
Tianxin (1.4 nm)
Guantian (1.9 nm)
Shuijingtou (2.6 nm)
Rongkengwei (2.9 nm)
Huangdong (3.1 nm)
Laopantian (1.7 nm)
Yangjiaozhang (2.8 nm)
Dikeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 39 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm N 36
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 67 nm S 218
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 76 nm N 43 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 73 nm E 83 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Zijin County
20.6 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
21.3 nm E Longcun, Wuhua County
26.8 nm NE Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:10 2016