Gaozhen, China Page

Other names: 高圳

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4711 Longitude 115.2027 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14528

Weather Charts


Gaozhen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggutang (1.2 nm)
Baimeishu (2.6 nm)
Pingshang (2.9 nm)
Zaixia (3.3 nm)
Getianbu (3.4 nm)
Tianxinwei (3.6 nm)
Zhutouping (1.6 nm)
Changkeng (1.9 nm)
Baishinao (3.0 nm)
Shiduiba (2.9 nm)
Denglaowo (3.2 nm)
Guishan (3.5 nm)
Rongkengwei (1.5 nm)
Liubu (2.3 nm)
Guantian (2.4 nm)
Baixilou (3.1 nm)
Liangheba (3.2 nm)
Shuijingtou (3.6 nm)
Tianxin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 41 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 50 nm N 36
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 68 nm E 45
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 70 nm S 217
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 73 nm N 43 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Zijin County
18.0 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
19.1 nm E Longcun, Wuhua County
23.7 nm NE Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:02 2016