Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 中寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4428 Longitude 100.0240 Altitude (feet) 6200
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 1889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14948

Weather Charts


Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzhang (3.0 nm) Zhangjiawo (0.9 nm)
Dahetaoshu (1.9 nm)
Dakanzi (2.4 nm)
Dashitoushan (2.7 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.8 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Yansui (2.0 nm)
Juejuelin (2.4 nm)
Zhengjue'an (3.3 nm)
Biansa (3.7 nm)
Xiazhai (0.6 nm)
Caopishan (1.0 nm)
Lahuzhai (1.3 nm)
Luo'ercun (2.4 nm)
Shangbingshan (2.5 nm)
Dalishibei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 42 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 71 nm N 32
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 74 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 81 nm W 268 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Yun County, Yunnan
7.8 nm NW Fengqing County
16.0 nm N List of power stations in China
16.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016