Lahuzhai, China Page

Other names: 拉祜寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4226 Longitude 100.0340 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14415

Weather Charts


Lahuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lahuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lahuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caopishan (1.1 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.2 nm)
Xiazhai (0.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiawo (2.2 nm)
Juejuelin (2.6 nm)
Dahetaoshu (2.8 nm)
Dakanzi (3.2 nm)
Dashitoushan (3.7 nm)
Xincun (0.9 nm)
Shangbingshan (1.2 nm)
Yansui (2.0 nm)
Biansa (3.0 nm)
Damengmeng (3.1 nm)
Zhengjue'an (3.2 nm)
Luo'ercun (1.1 nm)
Dalishibei (2.4 nm)
Hewaiba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 41 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 60 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 72 nm N 31
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 75 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 82 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Yun County, Yunnan
9.0 nm NW Fengqing County
17.1 nm N List of power stations in China
17.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:01 2016