Zhengjue'an, China Page

Other names: Zhengjue’an,正觉庵

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4512 Longitude 100.0830 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36500

Weather Charts


Zhengjue'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjue'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjue'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juejuelin (1.0 nm)
Yansui (1.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Dakanzi (2.3 nm)
Dahetaoshu (2.3 nm)
Maojia (1.3 nm)
Daxing (1.8 nm)
Xiamangduo (2.1 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.3 nm)
Dapingdi (2.4 nm)
Xiacun (0.7 nm)
Xiaocun (1.3 nm)
Fengwangzhai (1.4 nm)
Shangpingzhang (1.5 nm)
Biansa (1.6 nm)
Xiaya (2.1 nm)
Aihua (2.3 nm)
Shangbingshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 42 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 61 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 69 nm N 30
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 73 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 84 nm W 268 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Yun County, Yunnan
10.4 nm W Fengqing County
15.1 nm N List of power stations in China
15.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:02 2016