Dakanzi, China Page

Other names: 大坎子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4747 Longitude 100.0500 Altitude (feet) 5905
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 1799
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23661

Weather Charts


Dakanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawo (2.1 nm) Dashitoushan (0.8 nm)
Yanzijiao (2.2 nm)
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Dushuijing (2.7 nm)
Gongjiawan (1.4 nm)
Dapingdi (1.8 nm)
Daxing (2.1 nm)
Maojia (2.1 nm)
Zhengjue'an (2.3 nm)
Xiamangduo (2.6 nm)
Xiaocun (2.8 nm)
Dahetaoshu (0.5 nm)
Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Juejuelin (1.4 nm)
Yansui (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.6 nm)
Xincun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 44 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 69 nm N 32
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 71 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 83 nm W 267 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Yun County, Yunnan
8.3 nm W Fengqing County
13.9 nm N List of power stations in China
14.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016