Yongke, China Page

Other names: 永壳

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3146 Longitude 100.2160 Altitude (feet) 6010
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 1831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4786

Weather Charts


Yongke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benxi (0.8 nm) Jiangbian (1.1 nm)
Zanbacun (1.2 nm)
Abanluo (1.9 nm)
Baimachang (2.1 nm)
Ennu (2.5 nm)
Letuozhi (3.5 nm)
Yanwa (1.8 nm)
Jinjiang (2.0 nm)
Toutai (3.2 nm)
Benxi Goukou (0.6 nm)
Dabazi (1.1 nm)
Peiliang (2.0 nm)
Emeizhi (2.1 nm)
Gaozhai (2.9 nm)
Guoluoding (3.3 nm)
Changhaizi (3.5 nm)
Hetaoyuan (4.0 nm)
Ashuahai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 31 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 40 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Daju (town)
4.0 nm E 1996 Lijiang earthquake
6.5 nm SW Tiger Leaping Gorge
6.8 nm SW Hutiaoxia Town
13.2 nm S List of life zones by region
13.1 nm S Yunling Mountains
13.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:16 2016