Letuozhi, China Page

Other names: 肋拖支

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3719 Longitude 100.2050 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2464

Weather Charts


Letuozhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letuozhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letuozhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ezili (2.5 nm)
Guluba (3.8 nm)
Haba (3.8 nm)
Qizhi (4.1 nm)
Lamazuzha (1.7 nm)
Shuizhaoba (2.4 nm)
Gudui (4.0 nm)
Gudi (4.1 nm)
Gedi (4.4 nm)
Baimachang (1.8 nm)
Abanluo (2.0 nm)
Ennu (2.0 nm)
Zanbacun (2.3 nm)
Jiangbian (2.4 nm)
Benxi (3.4 nm)
Yongke (3.5 nm)
Yanwa (3.5 nm)
Benxi Goukou (4.0 nm)
Dabazi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 31 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 37 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 41 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Daju (town)
6.3 nm SE 1996 Lijiang earthquake
9.0 nm SW Tiger Leaping Gorge
9.8 nm S Hutiaoxia Town
11.9 nm NW Baishuitai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:25 2016