Benxi, China Page

Other names: 本习

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3155 Longitude 100.2010 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4605

Weather Charts


Benxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangbian (1.2 nm)
Zanbacun (1.4 nm)
Abanluo (1.5 nm)
Ennu (2.0 nm)
Baimachang (2.4 nm)
Letuozhi (3.4 nm)
Ezili (4.7 nm)
Yongke (0.8 nm)
Dabazi (1.6 nm)
Peiliang (2.6 nm)
Yanwa (2.6 nm)
Jinjiang (2.8 nm)
Gaozhai (3.5 nm)
Toutai (3.9 nm)
Benxi Goukou (0.7 nm)
Emeizhi (2.5 nm)
Hetaoyuan (3.6 nm)
Changhaizi (3.8 nm)
Guoluoding (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 32 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 39 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Daju (town)
4.8 nm E 1996 Lijiang earthquake
6.0 nm SW Tiger Leaping Gorge
6.5 nm SW Hutiaoxia Town
13.1 nm S Yunling Mountains
13.1 nm S List of life zones by region
13.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:51 2016