Emeizhi, China Page

Other names: 峨嵋之

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2796 Longitude 100.2240 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5661

Weather Charts


Emeizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emeizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emeizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaoyuan (3.3 nm) Dabazi (1.1 nm)
Benxi Goukou (1.7 nm)
Yongke (2.1 nm)
Benxi (2.5 nm)
Jinjiang (2.5 nm)
Yanwa (3.2 nm)
Jiangbian (3.2 nm)
Zanbacun (3.3 nm)
Abanluo (3.9 nm)
Baimachang (4.1 nm)
Peiliang (0.8 nm)
Gaozhai (1.3 nm)
Guoluoding (1.4 nm)
Toutai (2.1 nm)
Shuding (3.2 nm)
Changhaizi (1.4 nm)
Ashuahai (2.8 nm)
Buguzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 32 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 35 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 42 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Daju (town)
3.7 nm E 1996 Lijiang earthquake
5.5 nm SW Hutiaoxia Town
5.5 nm SW Tiger Leaping Gorge
11.2 nm S List of life zones by region
11.2 nm S Yunling Mountains
12.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:18 2016