Yingdai, China Page

Other names: 英代

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4423 Longitude 104.7020 Altitude (feet) 5183
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 1579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42108

Weather Charts


Yingdai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingdai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingdai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolongtai (1.5 nm)
Neinie Bacun (2.7 nm)
Laoxi (3.1 nm)
Xisa (0.6 nm)
Shuihe (1.2 nm)
Mowan (1.5 nm)
Tuguodong (2.1 nm)
Longliyantou (2.1 nm)
Shangguo (2.7 nm)
Waitou (1.0 nm)
Shangshipen (2.2 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Erba (3.1 nm)
Hongshiyan (1.4 nm)
Dongbai (1.5 nm)
Youlong (1.9 nm)
Dongyou (2.8 nm)
Qincaitang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 21 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 50 nm W 289
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 75 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Xichou County
7.1 nm S Bắc Quang District
13.6 nm N Hoàng Su Phì District
19.0 nm S Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:01 2016