Shangshipen, China Page

Other names: 上石盆

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4202 Longitude 104.7330 Altitude (feet) 5082
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 1548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21709

Weather Charts


Shangshipen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshipen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshipen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waitou (1.2 nm)
Hongshiyan (1.3 nm)
Youlong (1.8 nm)
Yingdai (2.2 nm)
Dongbai (2.4 nm)
Xisa (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shuihe (2.4 nm)
Longliyantou (3.2 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.2 nm)
Erba (1.8 nm)
Xinqing (1.8 nm)
Sanyuanjing (2.3 nm)
Laoqingdi (2.4 nm)
Dabazi (3.0 nm)
Qincaitang (1.4 nm)
Dongyou (2.0 nm)
Laolonggun (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 23 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 52 nm W 289
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 77 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Xichou County
5.3 nm S Bắc Quang District
15.2 nm N Hoàng Su Phì District
17.8 nm S Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:22 2016