Shuihe, China Page

Other names: 水河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4574 Longitude 104.7170 Altitude (feet) 5400
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 1645
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31303

Weather Charts


Shuihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xisa (0.7 nm)
Mowan (1.5 nm)
Xiaolongtai (1.9 nm)
Longliyantou (0.9 nm)
Tuguodong (1.4 nm)
Shangguo (2.1 nm)
Xiadanei (2.7 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.5 nm)
Erba (2.5 nm)
Sanyuanjing (2.9 nm)
Shiyantou (3.0 nm)
Yingdai (1.2 nm)
Waitou (1.6 nm)
Hongshiyan (2.3 nm)
Shangshipen (2.4 nm)
Dongbai (2.7 nm)
Youlong (2.9 nm)
Qincaitang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 22 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 51 nm W 287
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 76 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Xichou County
7.7 nm S Bắc Quang District
12.9 nm N Hoàng Su Phì District
19.9 nm S Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:02 2016