Xiaolongtai, China Page

Other names: 小龙太

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4604 Longitude 104.6820 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49900

Weather Charts


Xiaolongtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolongtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolongtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neinie Bacun (1.4 nm)
Nashao (1.7 nm)
Laoxi (2.4 nm)
Naji (2.7 nm)
Shangguo (1.8 nm)
Tianbao (3.4 nm)
Xiakuige (3.3 nm)
Mowan (0.6 nm)
Yingdai (1.5 nm)
Tuguodong (1.6 nm)
Xisa (1.5 nm)
Shuihe (1.9 nm)
Longliyantou (2.3 nm)
Waitou (2.6 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.2 nm)
Dongbai (2.4 nm)
Hongshiyan (2.9 nm)
Xiaxinmin (2.9 nm)
Youlong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 20 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm W 288
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 74 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Xichou County
8.5 nm SE Bắc Quang District
12.4 nm N Hoàng Su Phì District
20.1 nm S Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:44 2016