Xiaxinmin, China Page

Other names: 下新民

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4240 Longitude 104.6470 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44467

Weather Charts


Xiaxinmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxinmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxinmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbawei (0.5 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Tianba (1.9 nm)
Dahuodi (2.0 nm)
Xiaomaocao'ao (3.0 nm)
Laoxi (0.9 nm)
Neinie Bacun (2.0 nm)
Pingzhai (2.5 nm)
Xiaolongtai (2.9 nm)
Nashao (3.2 nm)
Naji (3.2 nm)
Dongbai (2.3 nm) Jiaokui (0.9 nm)
Xiabawei (1.3 nm)
Shiba (1.6 nm)
Yafengzhai (2.2 nm)
Huashiban (2.3 nm)
Potoushang (2.6 nm)
Dajichang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 19 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 48 nm W 291
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 72 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Xichou County
7.9 nm SE Bắc Quang District
14.6 nm N Hoàng Su Phì District
18.2 nm S Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:34 2016