Yanfengba, China Page

Other names: 岩蜂坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7680 Longitude 104.1390 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Yanfengba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanfengba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanfengba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhe (1.7 nm)
Dongjia Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Tianluoshan (2.4 nm)
Fanjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Tongchanghe (1.3 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (1.4 nm)
Xiaogou (2.2 nm)
Yankou (2.2 nm)
Dahuodi (3.1 nm)
Houshan (3.1 nm)
Changwanzi (0.6 nm)
Linkou (1.5 nm)
Fanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Wuguwan (3.2 nm)
Wupalin (3.2 nm)
Pingshang (1.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Mulin (2.9 nm)
Ranjia Genggeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 65 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 92 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
14.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
13.7 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
14.7 nm W Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:59 2016