Fanjiawan, China Page

Other names: 范家塆

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7767 Longitude 104.1750 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Fanjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changwanzi (1.4 nm)
Tongchanghe (1.8 nm)
Yanfengba (2.0 nm)
Xiaogou (2.4 nm)
Pingshang (3.0 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Yankou (1.1 nm)
Dapingzi (1.6 nm)
Houshan (1.7 nm)
Heishuihe (3.0 nm)
Maiziba (3.3 nm)
Huanglianpeng (1.5 nm)
Mawotou (2.1 nm)
Hejia Caozi (2.6 nm)
Houshaba (3.0 nm)
Linkou (1.7 nm)
Wupalin (2.0 nm)
Wuguwan (2.2 nm)
Mulin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 91 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
13.1 nm N List of earthquakes in China
15.3 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
16.4 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016