Mawotou, China Page

Other names: 麻窝头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7587 Longitude 104.2080 Altitude (feet) 5416
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 1650
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Mawotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mawotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wupalin (0.8 nm)
Fanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Linkou (2.6 nm)
Mulin (2.9 nm)
Huanglianpeng (1.1 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaba (2.7 nm)
Yankou (3.0 nm)
Houshan (3.2 nm)
Houshaba (1.7 nm)
Maojiazhai (2.0 nm)
Caijiapo (2.6 nm)
Hejia Caozi (0.6 nm)
Wuguwan (1.2 nm)
Yiwanshui (1.7 nm)
Dadi (2.5 nm)
Yanxian (2.6 nm)
Tubazi (3.1 nm)
Luojia Wanzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 65 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 90 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
14.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
15.7 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
18.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:59 2016