Luojia Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 罗家湾子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7075 Longitude 104.1800 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Luojia Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Wanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erpingzi (0.9 nm)
Hekou (1.8 nm)
Zuofanggou (2.9 nm)
Mulin (1.3 nm)
Wuguwan (2.3 nm)
Wupalin (2.7 nm)
Linkou (2.9 nm)
Hejia Caozi (3.0 nm)
Tubazi (0.9 nm)
Yanxian (1.0 nm)
Maopo (1.5 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Malu (3.1 nm)
Dajiaoping (1.3 nm)
Shangsanguanzhai (1.5 nm)
Dengjiapo (2.3 nm)
Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 32 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 68 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 93 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
12.6 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
17.2 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
17.9 nm W Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:56 2016