Shangsanguanzhai, China Page

Other names: 上三官寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6830 Longitude 104.1730 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Shangsanguanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsanguanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsanguanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiapo (0.9 nm)
Hekou (1.7 nm)
Zuofanggou (2.6 nm)
Linjia Wanzi (2.8 nm)
Erpingzi (1.3 nm)
Luojia Wanzi (1.5 nm)
Tubazi (2.0 nm)
Yanxian (2.3 nm)
Mulin (2.6 nm)
Dajiaoping (0.8 nm)
Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Maopo (1.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Malu (2.8 nm)
Luoshuidong (1.7 nm)
Pianpozhai (2.5 nm)
Leijiapo (2.4 nm)
Laozhai (3.0 nm)
Tianba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 30 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 69 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 95 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
11.5 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
18.7 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
18.4 nm SW 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:57 2016