Dajiaoping, China Page

Other names: 打脚坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6872 Longitude 104.1880 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Dajiaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangsanguanzhai (0.8 nm)
Erpingzi (1.6 nm)
Dengjiapo (1.7 nm)
Hekou (2.3 nm)
Luojia Wanzi (1.3 nm)
Tubazi (1.4 nm)
Yanxian (1.8 nm)
Mulin (2.6 nm)
Maopo (1.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.9 nm)
Malu (2.1 nm)
Miaopo (2.8 nm)
Daxiongma (3.0 nm)
Shangzhai (1.4 nm)
Luoshuidong (2.2 nm)
Leijiapo (2.2 nm)
Pianpozhai (2.6 nm)
Shuanghechang (2.7 nm)
Mulong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 31 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 69 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 94 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
12.3 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
18.3 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
19.1 nm SW 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:03 2016