Dongjia Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 东家湾子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7937 Longitude 104.1050 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19790

Weather Charts


Dongjia Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Wanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fadukuai (1.1 nm)
Hanbazhai (2.5 nm)
Dongmenkou (1.3 nm)
Mawo (1.8 nm)
Dapian (2.8 nm)
Lanhaizi (2.7 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (1.0 nm)
Dahuodi (2.2 nm)
Xiaogou (2.1 nm)
Tongchanghe (2.1 nm)
Yanfengba (2.4 nm)
Changwanzi (2.7 nm)
Maiziba (3.3 nm)
Fanjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Shanhe (1.7 nm)
Tianluoshan (2.4 nm)
Pingshang (3.2 nm)
Haiba (3.2 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm E 113 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 93 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE 2006 Yanjin earthquake
13.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
12.7 nm W Daguan County
14.1 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
14.9 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:59 2016