Haiba, China Page

Other names: 海坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7497 Longitude 104.0700 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19520

Weather Charts


Haiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiapo (1.1 nm)
Xiaoyakou (1.2 nm)
Longjiawan (1.4 nm)
Shadu (1.6 nm)
Xiaotianba (2.1 nm)
Yingpan (2.8 nm)
Longjia Wanzi (2.8 nm)
Fanjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Fadukuai (3.2 nm)
Mulongding (3.2 nm)
Tianluoshan (1.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Shanhe (2.2 nm)
Jilongzhai (1.9 nm)
Xialuoweiba (2.3 nm)
Tangfangcun (2.4 nm)
Shuitang (2.7 nm)
Anjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Anjia Pingzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 30 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 96 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
10.9 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
11.5 nm W Daguan County
16.4 nm NE 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:57 2016