Anjia Pingzi, China Page

Other names: 安家坪子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6953 Longitude 104.0590 Altitude (feet) 5141
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 1566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts


Anjia Pingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia Pingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia Pingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia Zhaizi (1.5 nm)
Huilongsi (1.6 nm)
Yingpan (2.0 nm)
Shuitang (0.6 nm)
Xialuoweiba (1.2 nm)
Shadu (2.2 nm)
Jilongzhai (2.2 nm)
Anjiazhai (0.7 nm)
Weizhuo (1.6 nm)
Yanshang (1.8 nm)
Dashipan (2.3 nm)
Tangfangcun (2.4 nm)
Haiba Yingpan (2.6 nm)
Laofangzi (1.4 nm)
Damacao (1.4 nm)
Tanguanyao (2.3 nm)
Taoziping (2.6 nm)
Qiaobiangou (2.9 nm)
Zhaizi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 27 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 98 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
7.7 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
12.5 nm NW Daguan County
17.0 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:56 2016